Doors & Glass Ltd, Cosham

2 Reviews
Doors & Glass Ltd
62 Havant Road
PO6 2QZ Cosham
Hampshire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
DOORS AND GLASS LIMITED
Reg. office address
62 HAVANT ROAD, PO6 2QZ, Cosham, Hampshire
Company Number
06769587
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/09/2009 - CG&T LIMITED
SIC Code
43290 - Other construction installation
Date of Incorporation
09 Dec 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Doors & Glass LTD are suppliers and installers of internal and external timber doors with associated furniture, also offering all glass and glazing services.


Keywords:
Building Equipment Installation, Door Suppliers, Door Manufacturers, Free Survey, Rolling Shutters, Fire-Rated Doors, Timber Doors Suppliers
Products
exterior timber doors, interior timber doors, Toughened Glass, Double Glazed Windows, Picture Frame Glass
Services
Free Quotes, Free Parking, Free Surveys, Exterior Timber Doors, Interior Timber Doors, Installation Service, Delivery Service, Carpentry & Joinery Services, Ironmongery, Exterior UPVC Doors, Exterior UPVC Windows, Exterior Timber Windows, Double Glazed Windows, Glaziers, Glass Suppliers, Leaded Lights & Stained Glass, Toughened Glass, Double Glazing Installers, Glass Mirrors, Picture Frame Glass, Fire Rated Doors, Delivery, Carpentry & Joinery, Installation Services
Categories
Glaziers, Glass Suppliers
Facilities
Free Parking
Available payment methods
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Doors & Glass Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

mr

more than 6 months ago

just had doors installed by doors and glass ltd, I must say! very pleased, great job from start to finish.

door fitting

more than 6 months ago

very very good company,

Write a review for Doors & Glass Ltd!

Do you know Doors & Glass Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 33 Pervin Road
    PO6 3DE  Portsmouth
  2. 4 Spur Road
    PO6 3EB  Cosham
  3. 4 Spur Road
    PO6 3EB  Cosham
  4. 4 Spur Road
    PO6 3EB  Cosham
  5. 4 Spur Road
    PO6 3EB  Cosham
  6. 4 Spur Road
    PO6 3EB  Cosham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies